Ice-Air PTAC – Providing Efficient and Reliable Heating and Cooling Solutions

There is nothing worse than not being able to properly moderate the interior temperature of a home or office. With traditional HVAC systems, it’s hard to control the cold and hot air that they provide, which can make it difficult to achieve the ideal temperature that will keep you as comfortable as possible.

There is a way that you can have better control over your heating and cooling. How? - With a PTAC unit! Packaged terminal air conditioners offer more efficient and more reliable heating and cooling than traditional HVAC systems – and they are easier to control, too.

Lion Aire Offers Ice Air PTAC Units

Lion Aire is the leading provider of HVAC solutions in the area. We offer an extensive line of products and supplies, including Ice Air PTAC new construction units and replacement parts. Whether you are interested in installing a new Ice Air PTAC unit or you already own an Ice Air PTAC unit and are in need of replacement parts, you will find exactly what you are looking for at Lion Aire.

To learn more about the HVAC products and supplies that we offer, including Ice Air PTACs, visit our website or contact us today! We will gladly help you find products and supplies that you need and our service technicians will expertly install them to ensure proper functioning and exceptional performance.

Category: Vertical Exposed Fan Cooled Unit (FCU)
Products: 5FCVE02, 5FCVE03, 5FCVE04, 5FCVE06
ice-air vertical exposed FCU 5FCVE02, 5FCVE03, 5FCVE04, 5FCVE06

                                                       Ice Air Vertical Exposed FCU (Fan Coil Unit) Specifications

 5FCVE025FCVE035FCVE045FCVE06
Air Flow High180260400580
Air Flow Med.130200270460
Air Flow Low100160220330
Cooling Capacity High4,9007,00011,90015,300
Cooling Capacity Med.4,4006,4009,80013,600
Cooling Capacity Low3,9005,7008,50011,700
Heating Capacity High8,30011,60019,60026,700
Heating Capacity Med.7,1009,90015,00022,800
Heating Capacity Low6,1008,20012,20017,700
Voltage115115115115
Sound Level High (NC Rating)33363744
Sound Level Med. (NC Rating)27282938
Sound Level Low (NC Rating)22242430
Width41″45″51″61″
Height25″25″25″25″
Depth9.25″9.25″9.25″9.25″



Category: Replacement PTAC
Products: 5rsk13, 8rsk18
ice-air rsk ptac 5rsk13, 8rsk18

                               Ice Air RSK PTAC Model Specifications
 5RSK138RSK18
Cooling Capacity12,60017,100
Cooling EER8.38
Heating Capacity HW16,50019,400
Heating Capacity STM18,70020,200
Electric Heating Max.1.5KW4.3KW
Voltage115208/230
Cooling Amperage13.110.4
Cooling Watts1,5002,150
CFM Air Hi Cool400450
CFM Air Lo Cool350370
CFM Outside Air6060
CFM Extra Outside Air110110
Weight Net/Ship117/133141/157